Visa Percepts

Other Types of Visas

Tourist Visa

You can obtain this visa, if a licensed company or your friend or relative who is a resident can sponsor you. This visa is valid for 30-days. It costs Dh 100 plus Dh 10 delivery charge and takes around 7 days to process. This visa cannot be extended further.

Visit Visa

This visa and can be obtained upon the sponsorship of a licensed company in UAE. It could be also your friend or relative who is a resident. This visa is valid for 60 days and is renewable for a total stay of up to 90 days. It costs Dh 100 plus Dh 10 delivery charge, and Dh 500 for renewing.

Transit Visa

The Transit Visa allows you to transit through International area of Dubai. This is a 4-day (96 hours) visa and this type of visa holders can take a break at Dubai International Airport for a minimum of 5 hours and take their next flight.

Resident Visa

Resident Visa in United Arab Emirates will be issued by the Immigration Department of the respective emirate where the applicant reside and be given by his/her intended employer.

If you are working outside of a Free Zone you must be with the company for a period of one year from the day your visa has been received. If you leave the company before one year, you will be banned from the Country which disables your work permit within the nation till the next six months.

Resident Visas are valid for 3-years. One needs to submit their medical clearance certificate. Individuals can obtain a health card for approximately Dh 300 at the Ministry of Health or at a recognized private hospital. This should be renewed annually.

Family Visa

A family visa is an option for individuals with family members, which allows the sponsorship of the individual’s parents, spouse, and children under the age of 18. Take note that family visas are only possible if the individual earns a monthly salary of Dh 4,000 above.

Quick Enquiry

Copyright ©2013 prosper Overseas | All rights reserved Privacy policy|Terms &Conditions|Diclaimer Powered by Prospertech-Soft Pvt.Ltd